The Forum

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
Boys SoccerWed, Sep 07 Northridge Prep2-4L
Northridge Prep2-4L
Boys SoccerTue, Sep 06 Lake Forest Academy7-0W
Lake Forest Academy7-0W
Boys SoccerFri, Sep 02 North Shore Country Day1-2L
North Shore Country Day1-2L
Boys GolfThu, Sep 01 University High - ChicagoWon by 15 strokes-147 to 162W
University High - ChicagoWon by 15 strokes-147 to 162W
Boys SoccerWed, Aug 31 Timothy Christian3-2W
Timothy Christian3-2W
Boys SoccerTue, Aug 30 University High - Chicago1-0W
University High - Chicago1-0W
Boys GolfTue, Aug 30 Northridge PrepWon by 31 strokes-145 to 176W
Northridge PrepWon by 31 strokes-145 to 176W
Boys SoccerSat, Aug 27 Fenwick3-2W
Fenwick3-2W
Boys SoccerThu, Aug 25 Lisle4-1W
Lisle4-1W
Boys SoccerWed, Aug 24 Walter Payton5-0W
Walter Payton5-0W
Boys GolfWed, Aug 24 De La SalleWon by 35 strokes-148 to 183W
De La SalleWon by 35 strokes-148 to 183W
Boys GolfTue, Aug 23 Lake Forest AcademyWon by 11 strokes-158 to 169W
Lake Forest AcademyWon by 11 strokes-158 to 169W
Boys GolfThu, Aug 18 Lincoln Park High School I304 (+16)-2nd PlaceW
Lincoln Park High School I304 (+16)-2nd PlaceW
Boys GolfWed, Aug 17 North Shore Country DayWon by 21 strokes-+21 to +44W
North Shore Country DayWon by 21 strokes-+21 to +44W
Boys GolfTue, Aug 16 Lincoln Park High SchoolWon by 10 strokes-+10 to +29W
Lincoln Park High SchoolWon by 10 strokes-+10 to +29W
Boys GolfFri, Aug 12 Payton-Jones Invite5th Place
Payton-Jones Invite5th Place
Boys GolfThu, Aug 11 Francis W. ParkerWon by 18 strokes-+8 to +26W
Francis W. ParkerWon by 18 strokes-+8 to +26W
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
Boys Cross CountryFri, Sep 30 4:00Loyola Lakefront MeetMontrose Turf Field
Loyola Lakefront MeetMontrose Turf Field
Girls Cross CountryFri, Sep 30 4:00Loyola Lakefront MeetMontrose Turf Field
Loyola Lakefront MeetMontrose Turf Field
Boys SoccerSat, Oct 01 12:30Francis W. Parker (HomecomMontrose Turf Field
Francis W. Parker (HomecomMontrose Turf Field
Boys Cross CountrySat, Oct 01 9:00Lisle "Mane Event"Lisle Senior High Sc
Lisle "Mane Event"Lisle Senior High Sc
Boys SoccerMon, Oct 03 6:00University High - ChicagoUniversity High - La
University High - ChicagoUniversity High - La
Boys Cross CountryThu, Oct 06 4:00Latin Prep ClassicLincoln Park Fields
Latin Prep ClassicLincoln Park Fields
Girls Cross CountryThu, Oct 06 4:00Latin Prep ClassicLincoln Park Fields
Latin Prep ClassicLincoln Park Fields
Boys SoccerFri, Oct 07 4:30Morgan Park AcademyMoody Grass Field
Morgan Park AcademyMoody Grass Field
Boys Cross CountryFri, Oct 07 5:00Loyola Flight NightLoyola Academy, Munz
Loyola Flight NightLoyola Academy, Munz
Girls Cross CountryFri, Oct 07 5:00Loyola Flight NightLoyola Academy, Munz
Loyola Flight NightLoyola Academy, Munz
Boys SoccerSat, Oct 08 1:00Deerfield High SchoolDeerfield High Schoo
Deerfield High SchoolDeerfield High Schoo
Boys Cross CountryThu, Oct 13 4:00ISL ChampionshipsLake Forest Academy
ISL ChampionshipsLake Forest Academy
Girls Cross CountryThu, Oct 13 4:00ISL ChampionshipsLake Forest Academy
ISL ChampionshipsLake Forest Academy
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Forum Awards Are Back!

Submit by May 1st

Activate Search
The Student News Site of the Latin School of Chicago
Scores and Schedules